Official 2010 LTX Shootout Results
#1
Guest
Posts: n/a
Official 2010 LTX Shootout Results
Outlaw
Winner------Tony Shepherd---9.22 @ 149.46
Runner Up--Taner Bosnali-----9.64 @ 144.30
#1 Qualifier-Tony Shepherd---9.118 @ 150.58
Low ET------Tony Shepherd---9.118
Top Speed---Taner Bosnali-----152.21
Modified/Power Adder
Winner------Taner Bosnali---10.135 @ 136.81
Runner Up--Kyle McKenzie---10.401 @ 133.67
#1 Qualifier-Taner Bosnali---9.196 @ 150.08
Low ET------Taner Bosnali----9.196
Top Speed--Taner Bosnali----150.66
Modified/NA
Winner------Mike Verdolotti-----10.516 @ 129.19
Runner UP---Pat Gish------------11.574 @ 117.36
#1 Qualifier--Brady Matysek----10.354 @ 134.03
Low ET-------Brady Matysek----10.354
Top Speed---Brady Matysek----134.03
Extreme Street/Power Adder
Winner------Chris Maris----------10.503 @ 129.12
Runner Up--Tyree Smith---------12.448 @ 99.14
#1 Qualifier-Tyree Smith---------10.274 @ 131.45
Low ET------Tyree Smith---------10.274
Top Speed--Tyree Smith---------131.45
Extreme Street/NA
Winner------Jeff Stark----------10.968 @ 121.18
Runner Up--Geramie Ingram--11.594 @ 116.37
#1 Qualifier-Jeff Stark---------11.002 @ 121.04
Low ET------Jeff Stark---------10.968
Top Speed--Alan Forsyth------121.52
Bracket
Winner------Andy Beane-------13.618 @ 93.50 (dial 13.60) (rt .166)
Runner Up--Steven Salvatore-13.426 @ 100.44 (dial 13.37) (rt .272)
Index
Over All Winner-----Pat Gish-----+.095
Over All Runner Up-Andy Beane-+.148
11.0 Winner-----Norman Pelton--+.634
11.5 Winner-----Pat Gish---------+.095
12.0 Winner-----Dustin Hoel-----+2.639
12.5 Winner-----David Black-----+.244
13.0 Winner-----Casey Kallhoff--+.297
13.5 Winner-----Andy Beane-----+.148
Winner------Tony Shepherd---9.22 @ 149.46
Runner Up--Taner Bosnali-----9.64 @ 144.30
#1 Qualifier-Tony Shepherd---9.118 @ 150.58
Low ET------Tony Shepherd---9.118
Top Speed---Taner Bosnali-----152.21
Modified/Power Adder
Winner------Taner Bosnali---10.135 @ 136.81
Runner Up--Kyle McKenzie---10.401 @ 133.67
#1 Qualifier-Taner Bosnali---9.196 @ 150.08
Low ET------Taner Bosnali----9.196
Top Speed--Taner Bosnali----150.66
Modified/NA
Winner------Mike Verdolotti-----10.516 @ 129.19
Runner UP---Pat Gish------------11.574 @ 117.36
#1 Qualifier--Brady Matysek----10.354 @ 134.03
Low ET-------Brady Matysek----10.354
Top Speed---Brady Matysek----134.03
Extreme Street/Power Adder
Winner------Chris Maris----------10.503 @ 129.12
Runner Up--Tyree Smith---------12.448 @ 99.14
#1 Qualifier-Tyree Smith---------10.274 @ 131.45
Low ET------Tyree Smith---------10.274
Top Speed--Tyree Smith---------131.45
Extreme Street/NA
Winner------Jeff Stark----------10.968 @ 121.18
Runner Up--Geramie Ingram--11.594 @ 116.37
#1 Qualifier-Jeff Stark---------11.002 @ 121.04
Low ET------Jeff Stark---------10.968
Top Speed--Alan Forsyth------121.52
Bracket
Winner------Andy Beane-------13.618 @ 93.50 (dial 13.60) (rt .166)
Runner Up--Steven Salvatore-13.426 @ 100.44 (dial 13.37) (rt .272)
Index
Over All Winner-----Pat Gish-----+.095
Over All Runner Up-Andy Beane-+.148
11.0 Winner-----Norman Pelton--+.634
11.5 Winner-----Pat Gish---------+.095
12.0 Winner-----Dustin Hoel-----+2.639
12.5 Winner-----David Black-----+.244
13.0 Winner-----Casey Kallhoff--+.297
13.5 Winner-----Andy Beane-----+.148